Tender for Corrigendum: Bus Support Insulator 11Kv/3.3 Kv, Qty: 400

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Bus Support Insulator 11Kv/3.3 Kv, Qty: 400 in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7804744 | Ref ID: 147591394).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solid Core Porcelain insulators for overhead Traction Lines category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solid Core Porcelain insulators for overhead Traction Lines Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Bus Support Insulator 11Kv/3.3 Kv, Qty: 400

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147591394

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7804744

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BUS SUPPORT INSULATOR 11KV/3.3 KV
BOQ Title: Solid Core Porcelain insulators for overhead Traction Lines
Quantity Required: 400
Start Date: 31-07-2026 9:42 AM
End Date: 24-08-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 3.3 KV, 200 KVA upto and Including 2500 KVA ISI Marked To IS 1180 (Part 1), XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Brass Glands for PVC cables of Voltage Grade up to and including 3.3 kV as per IS:12943, XLPE Cable, W...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections