Tender for Corrigendum: Burner Nozzle, Qty: 10

The INDIAN SPACE RESEARCH ORGANISATION (ISRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Burner Nozzle, Qty: 10 in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7313681 | Ref ID: 138661255).

The tender is published on 29 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Plasma nozzle/Metal cutting nozzle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Plasma nozzle/Metal cutting nozzle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Burner Nozzle, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 29 Mar 2026

Deadline: 31 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138661255

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7313681

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BURNER NOZZLE
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 05-03-2026 1:44 PM
End Date: 31-03-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Spirit Burner-IS:323, Stock Pot Stove, Plasma nozzle/Metal cutting nozzle, Air Nozzle, Single Burner Gas Range (for Deep Fryer), Preheat Gas Burner (Used in Welding), Chapati Plate with Puffer (V2), Foam Eductor Nozzle, Domestic Gas Stoves for use with Piped Natural Gas (PNG) as per IS 17153, Water ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections