Tender for Corrigendum: Bupivacaine Injection (V2), Lignocaine Injec...

The CHANDIGARH ADMINISTRATION HEALTH DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Bupivacaine Injection (V2), Lignocaine Injection, Hydroxychloroquine Tablet, Hydroxychloroquine Tablet, Qty: 1512455 in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6996003 | Ref ID: 133071886). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 437133.

The tender is published on 03 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Bupivacaine Injection (V2), Lignocaine Injection, Hydroxychloroquine Tablet, Hydroxychloroquine Tablet, Qty: 1512455 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Bupivacaine Injection (V2), Lignocaine Injection, Hydroxychloroquine Tablet, Hydroxychloroquine Tablet, Qty: 1512455 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Bupivacaine Injection (V2), Lignocaine Injection, Hydroxychloroquine Tablet, Hydroxychloroquine Tablet, Qty: 1512455

Posting Date: 03 Jan 2026

Deadline: 08 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133071886

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6996003

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 437133

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bupivacaine Injection (V2) (Q2), Lignocaine Injection (Q2) (Q2), Adrenaline Injection (V2) (Q2), Dexamethasone Injection (Q2) Injection (Q2), Pheniramine Injection (Q2) (Q2), Phenytoin Injection (Q2), Ivermectin Tablet (Q2) Clarithromycin Tablets (V2) (Q2), Nitrofurantoin Tablet (Q2) 600 mg Tablets (Q1), Amphotericin B Injection (V2) (Q2) Acyclovir Tablets (V2) (Q2), Acyclovir Injection (V2) (Q2) Tablets (V2) (Q2), Clindamycin Capsule (Q2) (Q2), Allopurinol Tablets (V2) (Q2), Amitriptyline Tablets (V2) (Q2) (Q2), Metoclopramide Tablet (Q2), Metoclopramide Injection (Q2) (Q2), Ondansetron Oral Liquid (Q2), Ondansetron Injection (Q2) Injection (Q2), Morphine Injection (Q2), Fentanyl Injection (Q2) Hydroxyurea Capsule (Q2), Heparin Injection (Q2) Diltiazem Tablet (Q2), Metoprolol Tablet (Q2) Hydrochlorothiazide Tablet (Q2), Carbamazepine Tablets (V2) (Q2) (Q2), Labetalol Injection (Q2), Enalapril Tablet (Q2) Noradrenaline Injection (Q2), Calamine Lotion (V2) (Q2) Bisacodyl Tablets (V2) (Q2), Lactulose Oral Liquid (Q2) D Immunoglobulin Injection (Q2), Anti-Tetanus Immunoglobulin (Human) Injection (Q2) Atracurium Injection (V2) (Q2), Caffeine Oral Liquid (Q2) Acyclovir Ointment (V2) (Q2), Acetazolamide Tablets (V2) (Q2) (Q2), Clozapine Tablet (Q2), Phenobarbitone Tablet (Q2) Solution for use in Nebulizer (Q2), Ipratropium Bromide Respules (V2) (Q2) Levetiracetam Injection (Q2)
Quantity Required: 1512455
Start Date: 17-12-2025 3:00 PM
End Date: 08-01-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 437133

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections