Tender for Corrigendum: Bunker sealing, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #6)

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Bunker sealing, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #6) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7475779 | Ref ID: 142244627).

The tender is published on 29 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Idler with Frame and Pulleys, Conveyor Pulley Lagging Conveyor and Elevator Textile Belting (General Purpose Belting) as per IS 18... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Idler with Frame and Pulleys, Conveyor Pulley Lagging Conveyor and Elevator Textile Belting (General Purpose Belting) as per IS 18... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Bunker sealing, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 29 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142244627

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7475779

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bunker sealing
BOQ Title: Procurement of Idler with Frame and Pulleys, Conveyor Pulley Lagging Conveyor and Elevator Textile Belting (General Purpose Belting) as per IS 18...
Item Title: 31241000240
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 16-05-2026 4:40 PM
End Date: 02-06-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF IDLER WITH FRAME AND PULLEYS
GeMARPTS Searched: Ductile Iron Fittings for Pressure Pipes for Water, Gas and Sewage as per IS 9523

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections