Tender for Corrigendum: Bullet Proof Morcha, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Ite...

The MINISTRY OF CULTURE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Bullet Proof Morcha, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6799861 | Ref ID: 128337998).

The tender is published on 16 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Security Equipment, Jacket (UP Police) Bullet Proof Helmet (Patka) Bullet Resistant Morcha as per IS 17525 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Security Equipment, Jacket (UP Police) Bullet Proof Helmet (Patka) Bullet Resistant Morcha as per IS 17525 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Bullet Proof Morcha, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 16 Oct 2025

Deadline: 07 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128337998

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6799861

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Should be conveniently assembled and dismantled Two carrying handles should be provided for convenient handling Left Plate - 1900 mm Center Plate - 1900 mm Right Plate - 1900 mm Left Plate - 750 mm
BOQ Title: Security Equipment, Jacket (UP Police) Bullet Proof Helmet (Patka) Bullet Resistant Morcha as per IS 17525
Item Title: Bullet Proof Morcha
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 35
Start Date: 16-10-2025 6:13 PM
End Date: 07-11-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: SECURITY EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Bullet Proof Movable Morch Bullet Resistant Morcha as per IS 17525 Searched String: Bullet Proof Hel Bullet Proof Helmet (Patka) Searched String: jacket Jacket (UP Police) Searched String: Hand held Metal detector Hand Held Metal Detector as per MHA QR

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections