Tender for Corrigendum: Bulk Sms Service (Version-2) - as Per Atc Do...

The PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Bulk Sms Service (Version-2) - as Per Atc Document; Domestic Sms, International Sms; as Per Atc Doc, Qty: 39534610 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7564014 | Ref ID: 147350098). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24200000.

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Bulk Sms Service (Version-2) - as Per Atc Document; Domestic Sms, International Sms; as Per Atc Doc, Qty: 39534610 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Bulk Sms Service (Version-2) - as Per Atc Document; Domestic Sms, International Sms; as Per Atc Doc, Qty: 39534610 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Bulk Sms Service (Version-2) - as Per Atc Document; Domestic Sms, International Sms; as Per Atc Doc, Qty: 39534610

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147350098

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7564014

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bulk SMS Service (Version-2) - As per ATC Document; Domestic SMS, International SMS; As per ATC Document; As per ATC Document; As per ATC Document; As per ATC Document; As per ATC Document; As per ATC Document; Yes
Quantity Required: 39534610
Start Date: 20-05-2026 3:53 PM
End Date: 18-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 24200000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections