Tender for Corrigendum: Bulb LED, Qty: 1000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The WELFARE OF SCHEDULE CASTES AND BACKWARD CLASSES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Bulb LED, Qty: 1000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7631691 | Ref ID: 145209480). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6725.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furniture and Accesories, Furniture Products / Sankheda Furniture from Chhota Udepur - ODOP category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furniture and Accesories, Furniture Products / Sankheda Furniture from Chhota Udepur - ODOP Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Bulb LED, Qty: 1000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145209480

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7631691

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6725

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bulb LED
BOQ Title: Furniture and Accesories, Furniture Products / Sankheda Furniture from Chhota Udepur - ODOP
Item Title: Bulb LED
Item Quantity: 1000
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 11-06-2026 9:26 PM
End Date: 20-07-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 6725
BOQ Title: FURNITURE AND ACCESORIES
GeMARPTS Searched: by the buyer Searched String: Thali Steel Plate/Thali, Brass Utensils from Mirzapur - ODOP, KITCHEN STORAGE RACKS (various type) Searched String: Glass Glass Fuse, Laboratory Beakers (V2) as per IS 2619, Connector Glass, Glass Beads, Glass Cloth, Safety Glass for Road Transport Marked to IS 2553 (Pa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections