Tender for Corrigendum: Buffing Attachment for Heavy Duty Bench Grin...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Buffing Attachment for Heavy Duty Bench Grinder, Qty: 1 Peace, (BOQ Item #2) in Jalpaiguri, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7921215 | Ref ID: 148010062).

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Composite Machining Tool Kit, Sewer inspection machinery category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Composite Machining Tool Kit, Sewer inspection machinery Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Buffing Attachment for Heavy Duty Bench Grinder, Qty: 1 Peace, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148010062

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7921215

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Buffing Attachment for Heavy Duty Bench Grinder
BOQ Title: Composite Machining Tool Kit, Sewer inspection machinery
BOQ Title: Composite Machining Tool Kit, Sewer inspection machinery
Item Title: Buffing Attachment for Heavy Duty Bench Grinder
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Peace
Delivery Period (In number of days): 40
Start Date: 14-08-2026 5:59 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: COMPOSITE MACHINING TOOL KIT
GeMARPTS Searched: Varnishes for Heavy Duty (V2) conforming to IS 384 (Part 1) Searched String: Buffing Attachment for Heavy Duty Bench Grinder Stud Remover & Installer with Screwdriver tool Set(ONGC), Municipal solid waste Twin shaft shredder, Work Benches, Flat Brushes for Paints and Varnishes for Heavy Duty (V2) co...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections