Tender for Corrigendum: Buffet Props or Artifacts as per the restaur...

The INDIA TOURISM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Buffet Props or Artifacts as per the restaurant theme and decor as per specifications, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7687274 | Ref ID: 145545252). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15545.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Floor Lamps-Handicraft category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Floor Lamps-Handicraft Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Buffet Props or Artifacts as per the restaurant theme and decor as per specifications, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145545252

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7687274

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15545

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Buffet Props or Artifacts as per the restaurant theme and decor as per specifications
BOQ Title: Floor Lamps-Handicraft
BOQ Title: Floor Lamps-Handicraft
Item Title: Buffet Props or Artifacts as per the restaurant theme and decor as per specifications
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 29-06-2026 6:42 PM
End Date: 27-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15545
GeMARPTS Searched: Floor Lamps-Handicraft, Reinforced Concrete Fence Posts (V2) as per IS 4996, Floor Lamps-Handicraft (Bamboo), Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming to IS 2721, Proparacaine Hydrochloride Ophthalmic Solution (Eye Drops), Tricycle, Hand Propelled for Specially Abled Conforming to IS...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections