Tender for Corrigendum: Bucket Replacement, Belt Re-Jointing Work in...

The TAMIL NADU NEWSPRINT AND PAPERS LIMITED (TNPL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Bucket Replacement, Belt Re-Jointing Work in Limestone Bucket Elevator at Srp-Mechanical in Tnpl Unit-I in Kagithapuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_TNPL_625276_1 | Ref ID: 131896355).

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Bucket Replacement, Belt Re-Jointing Work in Limestone Bucket Elevator at Srp-Mechanical in Tnpl Unit-I

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 16 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131896355

Notice Ref. No.: TNPL/TOS/U1/252613005788

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bucket Replacement, Belt Re-jointing Work in Limestone Bucket Elevator at SRP-Mechanical in TNPL Unit-I
Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Organisation Chain: Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited||TNPL Unit-1||TNPL TOS
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Sub Category: Bucket replace, belt rejoint-Limestone bucket eleva
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Nov-2025 05:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections