Tender for Corrigendum: Bsphcl Invites Bids in E-Tender Mode only fr...

The BIHAR STATE POWER HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Bsphcl Invites Bids in E-Tender Mode only from Reputed and Eligible Bidders to Provide Consultancy Support for Establishment of Strategy and Program Management Unit (Spmu) for Providing S... in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 104037 | Ref ID: 124591386). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1461600.

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Bsphcl Invites Bids in E-Tender Mode only from Reputed and Eligible Bidders to Provide Consultancy Support for Establishment of Strategy and Program Management Unit (Spmu) for Providing S... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Bsphcl Invites Bids in E-Tender Mode only from Reputed and Eligible Bidders to Provide Consultancy Support for Establishment of Strategy and Program Management Unit (Spmu) for Providing S... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Bsphcl Invites Bids in E-Tender Mode only from Reputed and Eligible Bidders to Provide Consultancy Support for Establishment of Strategy and Program Management Unit (Spmu) for Providing S...

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2025

Deadline: 02 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124591386

Notice Ref. No.: 21/PR/BSPHCL/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1461600

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 29500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Bsphcl Invites Bids in E-Tender Mode only from Reputed and Eligible Bidders to Provide Consultancy Support for Establishment of Strategy and Program Management Unit (Spmu) for Providing Support to Bihar State Power Holding Company Limited (Bsphcl) and its Subsidiary Companies on a Retainership Basis for Project and Program Monitoring, Performance Improvement, and Cost Optimization for Two (2) Years and Extendable for a Period of Another One Year (1) Based on the Performance of the Consultant and Approval from Competent Authority and Confirming to the Terms and Conditions Mentioned in the Tender Document.
Bsphcl Invites Bids in E-Tender Mode only from Reputed and Eligible Bidders to Provide Consultancy Support for Establishment of Strategy and Program Management Unit (Spmu) for Providing Support to Bihar State Power Holding Company Limited (Bsphcl) and its Subsidiary Companies on a Retainership Basis for Project and Program Monitoring, Performance Improvement, and Cost Optimization for Two (2) Years and Extendable for a Period of Another One (1) Year Based on the Performance of the Consultant and Approval from Competent Authority and Confirming to the Terms and Conditions Mentioned in the Tender Document.
Procurement Category: Electrical
Organization Hierarchy: Bihar State Power Holding Company Ltd.||BIHAR STATE POWER HOLDONG COMPANY LIMITED||HQ||SPMC
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: CHANDRASHEKHAR PRASAD BARNWAL (ESE)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: N
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: Murtaza Helal (CE)
Tender Processing Fee: 5900

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections