Tender for Corrigendum: Brush Engine Cleaning, Qty: 152 NOS, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Brush Engine Cleaning, Qty: 152 NOS, (BOQ Item #6) in Bhatinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7863381 | Ref ID: 147326232). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36500.

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hand Lamp category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hand Lamp Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Brush Engine Cleaning, Qty: 152 NOS, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147326232

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7863381

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 36500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tool Kit CVD-3571 BRUSH ENGINE CLEANING
BOQ Title: Hand Lamp
BOQ Title: Hand Lamp
Item Title: Brush Engine Cleaning
Item Quantity: 152
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-08-2026 7:17 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 36500
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ELECTRO MAGNET EM-30 Bifenthrin 3% + Chlorpyriphos 30% Emulsifiable Concentrate (EC ), Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), Dimethoate 30 % Emulsifiable Concentrate(V2) Conforming To IS 3903, Diesel Power Generator (V2), Pendimethalin 30% Emulsifiable Concentrate (EC) (V2) Confor...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections