Tender for Corrigendum: broom soft, Qty: 45 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: broom soft, Qty: 45 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7924370 | Ref ID: 148205046).

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lizol, Quaternary Ammonium Compound based Surface Cleaner (liquid) (V2) conforming to IS 14364 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lizol, Quaternary Ammonium Compound based Surface Cleaner (liquid) (V2) conforming to IS 14364 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: broom soft, Qty: 45 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148205046

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7924370

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: broom soft
BOQ Title: Lizol, Quaternary Ammonium Compound based Surface Cleaner (liquid) (V2) conforming to IS 14364
BOQ Title: Lizol, Quaternary Ammonium Compound based Surface Cleaner (liquid) (V2) conforming to IS 14364
Item Title: broom soft
Item Quantity: 45
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-08-2026 12:32 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Lizol
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Wiper Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3), Electrical Windscreen Wiper Motor for Automobiles Conforming to IS 7827 (Part 2) (V2) Searched String: Pocha Cloth Strobel Cloth, Cleaning Duster (V3), Emery Cloth, Cloth Pouches, Steel Cloth Lockers (V3), Cheese Cloth, Reusable / Washable Clo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections