Tender for Corrigendum: Bronze Screw in Union with Threaded End for ...

The GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Bronze Screw in Union with Threaded End for Pipe Thread Type 9 Dn20 Pn16, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #32) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6761049 | Ref ID: 128641512).

The tender is published on 22 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Bronze Fittings Lot 15 for Frigate GSL Yard nos 1258 and 59, Butt-Weld Pipe Fittings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Bronze Fittings Lot 15 for Frigate GSL Yard nos 1258 and 59, Butt-Weld Pipe Fittings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Corrigendum: Bronze Screw in Union with Threaded End for Pipe Thread Type 9 Dn20 Pn16, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 22 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128641512

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6761049

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BRONZE SCREW IN UNION WITH THREADED END FOR PIPE THREAD TYPE 9 DN20 PN16
BOQ Title: Supply of Bronze Fittings Lot 15 for Frigate GSL Yard nos 1258 and 59, Butt-Weld Pipe Fittings
Item Title: 1556851134
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 07-10-2025 12:18 PM
End Date: 27-10-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Bronze Fittings Lot 15 for Frigate GSL Yard nos 1258 and 59
GeMARPTS Searched: Bronze Rods(OFB-DEFENCE), Commercial UPVC Fittings, Pillar Taps (V2) as per IS 1795, Tee Pipe Fittings, Phosphor Bronze Rod (BHEL) (EM), Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Steel Fittings as per IS 1239 (Part 2 - Steel Pipe Fittings), Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801, Copper Alloy Gate Valv...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections