Tender for Corrigendum: Broadcasting Microphone, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ It...

The NATIONAL SCHOOL OF DRAMA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Broadcasting Microphone, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #8) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7815471 | Ref ID: 147101908). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 80000.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from FM Transmitter 50W TX FM 0050, Temperature Transmitter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar FM Transmitter 50W TX FM 0050, Temperature Transmitter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Broadcasting Microphone, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147101908

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7815471

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 80000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Broadcasting Microphone
BOQ Title: FM Transmitter 50W TX FM 0050, Temperature Transmitter
BOQ Title: FM Transmitter 50W TX FM 0050, Temperature Transmitter
Item Title: Broadcasting Microphone
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 21-07-2026 3:45 PM
End Date: 14-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 80000
BOQ Title: FM Transmitter 50W TX FM 0050
GeMARPTS Searched: Temperature Transmitter, Ultrasonic Level Transmitter, Level Transmitter Radar Type, Digital Pressure Transmitter, Level Transmitter capacitance type, Men's Wallet, Smart Gas Transmitter-IS:60079, IS:60529, Spiral Separator, Complete VHF communication system for airports (AAI), Field Mountable (FM45...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections