Tender for Corrigendum: Broadcast Audio Processor, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF MASS COMMUNICATION (IIMC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Broadcast Audio Processor, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Dhenkanal, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6424273 | Ref ID: 123159000). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 350000.

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of community Radio Station cum Studio, Tower Accessories For 66 kV Transmission Lines (PSPCL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of community Radio Station cum Studio, Tower Accessories For 66 kV Transmission Lines (PSPCL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Broadcast Audio Processor, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2025

Deadline: 31 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123159000

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6424273

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 350000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per BOQ
BOQ Title: SITC of community Radio Station cum Studio, Tower Accessories For 66 kV Transmission Lines (PSPCL)
Item Title: Broadcast Audio Processor
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 07-07-2025 2:31 PM
End Date: 31-07-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 350000
BOQ Title: SITC of community Radio Station cum Studio
GeMARPTS Searched: Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog - Learning Management System, Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V2) as per IS 16240 Searched String: SITC of LIU 12 port Foundry Moulding Boxes of Steel Construction (V2) Conforming to IS 1280, Cleaning Duster (V3), High Pres...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections