Tender for Corrigendum: Bricks comma common brunt clay building bric...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Bricks comma common brunt clay building bricks comma sub class B Designation 75, Qty: 5784 Nos, (BOQ Item #17) in Firozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7836442 | Ref ID: 146873620). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 42000.

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Demand of Store, Plastic Seats and Covers for Water - Closets as per IS 2548 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Demand of Store, Plastic Seats and Covers for Water - Closets as per IS 2548 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Bricks comma common brunt clay building bricks comma sub class B Designation 75, Qty: 5784 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146873620

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7836442

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 42000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bricks comma common brunt clay building bricks comma sub class B Designation 75
BOQ Title: Demand of Store, Plastic Seats and Covers for Water - Closets as per IS 2548
Item Title: Bricks comma common brunt clay building bricks comma sub class B Designation 75
Item Quantity: 5784
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-07-2026 6:24 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 42000
BOQ Title: DEMAND OF STORE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Glass Panes Clear Sheet Conductive Film, Serological Pipettes and Graduated Pipettes as per IS 4364, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2) Searched String: Bend GI 15mm Rigid GI Pipe (BHEL), XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections