Tender for Corrigendum: brick work, M and L for brick work with FLY ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: brick work, M and L for brick work with FLY ASH BRICKS As Per IS-1375 or 1993 burnt clay fly ash building bricks, OLD SIZE BRICKS with width equal to the length o..., Qty: 1 Per 1000 nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Alwar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7849579 | Ref ID: 148205085). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35400.

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from electric item and fixing, Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589 Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Ma... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar electric item and fixing, Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589 Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Ma... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: brick work, M and L for brick work with FLY ASH BRICKS As Per IS-1375 or 1993 burnt clay fly ash building bricks, OLD SIZE BRICKS with width equal to the length o..., Qty: 1 Per 1000 nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148205085

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7849579

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: M and L for brick work with FLY ASH BRICKS As Per IS-1375 or 1993 burnt clay fly ash building bricks, OLD SIZE BRICKS with width equal to the length of the brick laid dry and flat abutted with each other with gap between adjacent bricks not exc 10 mm over UG cable for protection and complete all as specified and directed.
BOQ Title: electric item and fixing, Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589 Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Ma...
BOQ Title: electric item and fixing, Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589 Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Ma...
Item Title: brick work
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Per 1000 nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 17-08-2026 12:17 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 35400
BOQ Title: electric item and fixing
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PVC flexible cable copper conductor single core of size 4 sqmm PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections