Tender for Corrigendum: Brg Housing Bracket D E, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Ite...

The MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Brg Housing Bracket D E, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #3) in Sundargarh, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7324842 | Ref ID: 139179868).

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of spares for flowmore Pump P5922 300 X 250 for MCL Basundhara Area, Dewatering Pumps as per IS 10001 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of spares for flowmore Pump P5922 300 X 250 for MCL Basundhara Area, Dewatering Pumps as per IS 10001 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Brg Housing Bracket D E, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026

Deadline: 09 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139179868

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7324842

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MPN 5922201048034025
BOQ Title: Procurement of spares for flowmore Pump P5922 300 X 250 for MCL Basundhara Area, Dewatering Pumps as per IS 10001
Item Title: Brg Housing Bracket D E
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 12-03-2026 6:50 PM
End Date: 09-04-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of spares for flowmore Pump P5922 300 X 250 for MCL Basundhara Area
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, Signal/ Triad Cable, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Shaft and Shaft Assembly as per Drawing (RCF), Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, Poly-pallets for bag storage godowns (V2) Conforming to IS 13664, Sleeves for DVT Pump, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory, Bicycle Air Pump...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections