Tender for Corrigendum: Breakable coupling for Elevated LED Runway E...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Breakable coupling for Elevated LED Runway Edge light Youyang make, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #27) in Khorda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7350396 | Ref ID: 137704713). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 138102.

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Spares for Youyang make LED type AGL fitting at BPI Airport Bhubaneswar, Solar Aviation Light category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Spares for Youyang make LED type AGL fitting at BPI Airport Bhubaneswar, Solar Aviation Light Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Breakable coupling for Elevated LED Runway Edge light Youyang make, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026

Deadline: 02 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137704713

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7350396

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 138102

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per item no 5.iv of SOQ of Tender document last page
BOQ Title: Supply of Spares for Youyang make LED type AGL fitting at BPI Airport Bhubaneswar, Solar Aviation Light
Item Title: Breakable coupling for Elevated LED Runway Edge light Youyang make
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 12-03-2026 6:32 PM
End Date: 02-04-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 138102
BOQ Title: Supply of Spares for Youyang make LED type AGL fitting at BPI Airport Bhubaneswar
GeMARPTS Searched: Solar Aviation Light, Aviation Signal Light Gun, Aviation Lights, Aviation Metal Shear, Single Aviation obstruction luminaire(NLCIL), Aviation Gasoline conforming to IS 1604, Track Light, Hand Held Search Light, Bicycle Light, Portable OT Light (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections