Tender for Corrigendum: Bread Brown, Ice Mm, Bread White, Qty: 190000

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Bread Brown, Ice Mm, Bread White, Qty: 190000 in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7520983 | Ref ID: 143188052). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 44560.

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from FPO - Millet Based Bread category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar FPO - Millet Based Bread Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Bread Brown, Ice Mm, Bread White, Qty: 190000

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143188052

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7520983

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 44560

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bread Brown, Ice MM, Bread White
Quantity Required: 190000
Start Date: 20-05-2026 12:51 PM
End Date: 13-06-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 44560
GeMARPTS Searched: Bread Basket, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), FPO - Millet Based Bread, White Yam Seeds, Calcofluor white stain, WHITE CLOVER (SHAFTAL) Seeds, Register (V2), Whiteboard Duster (V2), Bleached White Dhoti as per Jharkhand Government, Desk Pads - Writing (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections