Tender for Corrigendum: Brass label name plate of different sizes wi...

The PRESIDENT SECRETARIAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Brass label name plate of different sizes with suitable fixing as per dimension of object, Qty: 1 Per sq inch, (BOQ Item #1) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6667188 | Ref ID: 130703122). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 22 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Name Label plate with different size, Labels Stickers (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Name Label plate with different size, Labels Stickers (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Brass label name plate of different sizes with suitable fixing as per dimension of object, Qty: 1 Per sq inch, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 22 Nov 2025

Deadline: 05 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130703122

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6667188

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Brass name plate of different sizes with suitable fixing as per dimension of object
BOQ Title: Name Label plate with different size, Labels Stickers (V2)
Item Title: Brass label name plate of different sizes with suitable fixing as per dimension of object
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Per sq inch
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-09-2025 4:22 PM
End Date: 05-12-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10000
BOQ Title: Name Label plate with different size
GeMARPTS Searched: Labels Stickers (V2), EMS Speed Post Tag Labels, Stainless Steel Name Plates, Monograms, Labels - BHEL, Self Locking seals cum Tag Labels, Precast Concrete Reinforced Bench (RDSO), Parcel Bag Labels of 'CBD / CED' Series, Label Printer / Barcode Printer, Pre - Printed Bar - Coded Registered Tag Labe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections