Tender for Corrigendum: Brake Panel for 250 Mm Em. Bch-Cack2bmae, Br...

The BOKARO STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Brake Panel for 250 Mm Em. Bch-Cack2bmae, Brake Panel for 250 Mm Em. Bch-Cacb1bmae, Qty: 8 in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7883738 | Ref ID: 147403534).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter controls) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter controls) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Brake Panel for 250 Mm Em. Bch-Cack2bmae, Brake Panel for 250 Mm Em. Bch-Cacb1bmae, Qty: 8

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147403534

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7883738

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BRAKE PANEL FOR 250 MM EM. BCH-CACK2BMAE, BRAKE PANEL FOR 250 MM EM. BCH-CACB1BMAE
BOQ Title: Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter controls)
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 07-08-2026 10:23 AM
End Date: 22-08-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Swing Check Type Reflux Valves for Water Works Purposes (Single Door Pattern) (V2) as per IS 5312 (Part1), Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter controls), Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services conforming to IS 781, Steel Tubes used for Water Wells (V2) as per I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections