Tender for Corrigendum: Brake Liner, S Mazda, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Brake Liner, S Mazda, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #6) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6602920 | Ref ID: 126351076).

The tender is published on 16 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Center Bolt, Black Flexible Rubber Hose Pipe category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Center Bolt, Black Flexible Rubber Hose Pipe Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Corrigendum: Brake Liner, S Mazda, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 16 Sep 2025

Deadline: 20 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126351076

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6602920

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: S Mazda
BOQ Title: Center Bolt, Black Flexible Rubber Hose Pipe
Item Title: Brake Liner
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 23-08-2025 1:24 PM
End Date: 20-09-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Center Bolt
GeMARPTS Searched: Uniform (T - Shirt Half Sleeve) (Defence), Drill Sleeve, T - Shirt (Indian Coast Guards), Speedi sleeve, scoured and bleached rib knitted round neck sleeveless and short sleeve vests Searched String: Hose Pipe Rubber Steam Hose (V2) as per IS 10655, Black Flexible Rubber Hose Pipe, Cotton braided pn...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections