Tender for Corrigendum: Brake Fluid+ Clutch Fluid Dot 4, Qty: 73

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Brake Fluid+ Clutch Fluid Dot 4, Qty: 73 in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7654463 | Ref ID: 145021810).

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Automotive Hydraulic Brake Fluid, Heavy Duty (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Automotive Hydraulic Brake Fluid, Heavy Duty (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Brake Fluid+ Clutch Fluid Dot 4, Qty: 73

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145021810

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7654463

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Brake Fluid+ Clutch Fluid DOT 4
Quantity Required: 73
Start Date: 11-06-2026 7:27 PM
End Date: 18-07-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Automotive Hydraulic Brake Fluid, Heavy Duty (V2) Conforming to IS 8654, Brake Rectifier, Hydraulic Press Brake Machine, Spring Loaded Fail Safe Brakes, WBC Diluting Fluid (V2), Spotting Fluid (Non Weighted) (In Liters), Transmission Fluid F-10 - Defence(V2), Non Invasive Fluid (ONGC), RBC Diluting ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections