Tender for Corrigendum: Brake band assembly set, Qty: 2 Sets, (BOQ I...

The CENTRAL MINE PLANNING & DESIGN INSTITUTE LIMITED (CMPDI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Brake band assembly set, Qty: 2 Sets, (BOQ Item #7) in Chandrapur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6762537 | Ref ID: 128785500). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11575.

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from procurement of Critical spares of Drill max make DM 1000 Mechanical Drills, Radial Drilling Machine Mining Drill Rod Twist Drills, Parallel Shank, Jobber Series as per IS 5101 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar procurement of Critical spares of Drill max make DM 1000 Mechanical Drills, Radial Drilling Machine Mining Drill Rod Twist Drills, Parallel Shank, Jobber Series as per IS 5101 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Brake band assembly set, Qty: 2 Sets, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 29 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128785500

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6762537

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11575

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Annexure A
BOQ Title: procurement of Critical spares of Drill max make DM 1000 Mechanical Drills, Radial Drilling Machine Mining Drill Rod Twist Drills, Parallel Shank, Jobber Series as per IS 5101
Item Title: Brake band assembly set
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Sets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 07-10-2025 4:02 PM
End Date: 29-10-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 11575
BOQ Title: procurement of Critical spares of Drill max make DM 1000 Mechanical Drills

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections