Tender for Corrigendum: Bracket Support, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #19)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Bracket Support, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #19) in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7251006 | Ref ID: 136882179).

The tender is published on 01 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Engr Store, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Engr Store, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Bracket Support, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 01 Mar 2026

Deadline: 03 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136882179

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7251006

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: JCB 3DX SUPER
BOQ Title: Engr Store, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Bracket Support
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 17-02-2026 2:10 PM
End Date: 03-03-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: ENGR STORE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: BOLT FLANGE HEAD M10X50 Square Head Bolts, Coach Bolt, Nut and Washer (BHEL), Bolt / Bullet Seal, 3155 Series - Hexagonal Head Bolt (HAL), Hexagonal Head Bolts (V2) ISI marked to IS 1363 (Part 1), Allen Bolt, Hexagonal Head Bolts ISI marked to IS 1364 (Part 1), Plain Washer as per I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections