Tender for Corrigendum: Bracket for Lower Roll with Cap ( Mat Code -...

The ALLOY STEELS PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Bracket for Lower Roll with Cap ( Mat Code - 246131516), Qty: 1 in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7082664 | Ref ID: 134569892).

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Forged Fish Plate-IS1570 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Forged Fish Plate-IS1570 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Bracket for Lower Roll with Cap ( Mat Code - 246131516), Qty: 1

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2026

Deadline: 02 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134569892

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7082664

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BRACKET FOR LOWER ROLL WITH CAP ( MAT CODE - 246131516)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 14-01-2026 6:36 PM
End Date: 02-02-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Towel Rail / Ring / Rack / Hooks for Bathroom, Calorimeter for laboratory, T - Shirt Half Sleeves with Collar for Ministerial Staff of CAPFS (MHA) QRs, Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997, Antimicrobial Uniform for Sanitary Workers - Male Lower, Aluminium and Aluminium Alloy Bare Foi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections