Tender for Corrigendum: Bracket Clamping Assy, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Bracket Clamping Assy, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #13) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7098921 | Ref ID: 134205907).

The tender is published on 23 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bearing (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bearing (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Bracket Clamping Assy, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134205907

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7098921

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: JCB 3DX Super 2018 Model Spares
BOQ Title: Bearing (BHEL)
Item Title: Bracket Clamping Assy
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 16
Start Date: 10-01-2026 6:30 PM
End Date: 27-01-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Anti Theft and Anti Sabotage Solution, Vacuum Oven (FSSAI), Rain Jacket (with Integrated Hood and Trouser), shoes school pvc boys girls, single texture white rubberized waterproof nylon fabric rain capes with attached hood, Pipe for Gardening Purpose, coat combat disruptive detachable lining, Synthe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections