Tender for Corrigendum: Bpr Forth Cpwmc, Qty: 1 Lump sum, (BOQ Item ...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Bpr Forth Cpwmc, Qty: 1 Lump sum, (BOQ Item #28) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6616595 | Ref ID: 128195664). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3807000.

The tender is published on 15 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Implementation of CGD Automation System, Supervisory Control and Data Acquisition (SCADA) Lab Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Implementation of CGD Automation System, Supervisory Control and Data Acquisition (SCADA) Lab Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Bpr Forth Cpwmc, Qty: 1 Lump sum, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 15 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128195664

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6616595

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3807000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per tender
BOQ Title: Implementation of CGD Automation System, Supervisory Control and Data Acquisition (SCADA) Lab Kit
Item Title: Bpr Forth Cpwmc
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Lump sum
Delivery Period (In number of days): 1800
Start Date: 27-08-2025 4:57 PM
End Date: 27-10-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 3807000
BOQ Title: Implementation of CGD Automation System
GeMARPTS Searched: Eye Tracking System (Sports Authority of India), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Smart Parcel Delivery System (Deparment of Post), Flow Switch of Mill Lube Oil System, Online UPS (V2), Automated HPLC System for Separation of complex mixtures, Package No. 6 At...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections