Tender for Corrigendum: Bp9048116163_ Feed-Through Terminal Block, N...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Bp9048116163_ Feed-Through Terminal Block, Number of Connections: 4, Connection Method, Bp9048116112, Qty: 4180 in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7871662 | Ref ID: 147326051).

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Terminal Block Assembly - BHEL category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Terminal Block Assembly - BHEL Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Bp9048116163_ Feed-Through Terminal Block, Number of Connections: 4, Connection Method, Bp9048116112, Qty: 4180

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147326051

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7871662

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BP9048116163_ FEED-THROUGH TERMINAL BLOCK, NUMBER OF CONNECTIONS: 4, CONNECTION METHOD, BP9048116112_ PLUG-IN BRIDGE, NUMBER OF POSITIONS: 2, SUITABLE FOR ITEM NO. 001, BP9048116120_ END COVER, SUITABLE FOR ITEM NO. 001, BP9048116139_ HORIZONTAL MARKER STRIP WITH WHITE BACKGROUND, PRINTED HORIZONTALLY, BP9048116155_ DIN RAIL, UNPERFORATED, WIDTH: 35 MM, HEIGHT: 15 MM, LENGTH: 2000 MM, BP9048116210_ END CLAMP SUITABLE FOR 35/15 DIN RAIL WITH MARKING OPTION
BOQ Title: Terminal Block Assembly - BHEL
Quantity Required: 4180
Start Date: 04-08-2026 9:12 AM
End Date: 17-08-2026 10:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections