Tender for Corrigendum: Boy doll, Medium Size, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item ...

The DEPARTMENT OF EMPOWERMENT OF PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Boy doll, Medium Size, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #84) in Davangare, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7409425 | Ref ID: 140513216).

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SPECIAL EDUCATION ITEMS Set 2, Board Games Or Magic Board With Bands (V2)-Toys Ring Game (V2)-Toys Books (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SPECIAL EDUCATION ITEMS Set 2, Board Games Or Magic Board With Bands (V2)-Toys Ring Game (V2)-Toys Books (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Boy doll, Medium Size, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #84)

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 04 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140513216

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7409425

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Medium Size
BOQ Title: SPECIAL EDUCATION ITEMS Set 2, Board Games Or Magic Board With Bands (V2)-Toys Ring Game (V2)-Toys Books (V2)
Item Title: Boy doll
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-04-2026 10:11 AM
End Date: 04-05-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPECIAL EDUCATION ITEMS Set 2
GeMARPTS Searched: PVC Item (Gujarat Govt), Gynaecology Patient Education Model (V2), Networking Trainer Educational Kit, Preschool Education Kit for Gujarat, Relay Testing Educational Kit, Epoxy Glass Mat Laminated(BHEL), Activity Based Educational Kits for Physics, Pre School Education Kit for Jharkhand, Astronomy E...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections