Tender for Corrigendum: Boxing Ring Shoe, Qty: 30 Pair, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Boxing Ring Shoe, Qty: 30 Pair, (BOQ Item #9) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6372872 | Ref ID: 122665939). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45000.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sports Specific Kit, Boxing Head Guard Swimming Goggles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sports Specific Kit, Boxing Head Guard Swimming Goggles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Boxing Ring Shoe, Qty: 30 Pair, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2025

Deadline: 18 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122665939

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6372872

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 45000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Boxing Ring Shoe
BOQ Title: Sports Specific Kit, Boxing Head Guard Swimming Goggles
Item Title: Boxing Ring Shoe
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Pair
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 24-06-2025 10:26 AM
End Date: 18-07-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 45000
BOQ Title: Sports Specific Kit
GeMARPTS Searched: Field Hockey Goal Post, Field Hockey Goal Post Net as per IS 3345 Searched String: Shin guard Shin Guard for Football, Electrical Box Extension (V3), Shin Guard for Taekwondo, Aluminized Leg Guard (V2), Flying Insect Control Traps - Fly Catcher, Stink Guard, Bed Guard, Boxing Head Guard, Tree Guard ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections