Tender for Corrigendum: Boxing Ring, Please see the Bid Specificatio...

The KNOWLEDGE CONSORTIUM OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Boxing Ring, Please see the Bid Specification Document for detailed specification, Qty: 27 No, (BOQ Item #31) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7420974 | Ref ID: 141971584). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2899425.

The tender is published on 25 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Outdoor and Indoor Physical Activity Items, Cricket Bat (V2) Conforming to IS 828 Badminton Net Poles Volleyball (V3) Conforming to IS 417 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Outdoor and Indoor Physical Activity Items, Cricket Bat (V2) Conforming to IS 828 Badminton Net Poles Volleyball (V3) Conforming to IS 417 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Boxing Ring, Please see the Bid Specification Document for detailed specification, Qty: 27 No, (BOQ Item #31)

Posting Date: 25 May 2026

Deadline: 04 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141971584

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7420974

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2899425

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Please see the Bid Specification Document for detailed specification
BOQ Title: Supply of Outdoor and Indoor Physical Activity Items, Cricket Bat (V2) Conforming to IS 828 Badminton Net Poles Volleyball (V3) Conforming to IS 417
Item Title: Boxing Ring
Item Quantity: 27
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 18-04-2026 5:30 PM
End Date: 04-06-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2899425
BOQ Title: Supply of Outdoor and Indoor Physical Activity Items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections