Tender for Corrigendum: Box Types Solar Cooker, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ ...

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Box Types Solar Cooker, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7217056 | Ref ID: 136890236). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 01 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solar Laboratory Equipments or Flat Plate Type Collector or Solar cabinet dryer, Solar (PV Module) Cooking System (IOCL) Cabinet Dryer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solar Laboratory Equipments or Flat Plate Type Collector or Solar cabinet dryer, Solar (PV Module) Cooking System (IOCL) Cabinet Dryer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Box Types Solar Cooker, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 01 Mar 2026

Deadline: 03 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136890236

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7217056

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BOX TYPES SOLAR COOKER
BOQ Title: Solar Laboratory Equipments or Flat Plate Type Collector or Solar cabinet dryer, Solar (PV Module) Cooking System (IOCL) Cabinet Dryer (V2)
Item Title: Box Types Solar Cooker
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-02-2026 11:04 AM
End Date: 03-03-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: Solar Laboratory Equipments or Flat Plate Type Collector or Solar cabinet dryer
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Solar cabinet dryer test rig Cabinet Dryer (V2), Ice Plant Test Rig, KAPLAN TURBINE TEST RIG, FRANCIS TURBINE TEST RIG, PELTON WHEEL TURBINE TEST RIG, Venturi Meter Apparatus, Vapor Compression Refrigeration Test Rig, Orificemeter Apparatus, Two Body Abrasion Test Rig, Colour Matchi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections