Tender for Corrigendum: Box culvert light sensor with torch, Qty: 1 ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Box culvert light sensor with torch, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7119890 | Ref ID: 134558332).

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of items for trg of IED Range, Mass Flowmeter for Verification of CNG Dispenser for Vehicles as per Legal Metrology Division (Depar... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of items for trg of IED Range, Mass Flowmeter for Verification of CNG Dispenser for Vehicles as per Legal Metrology Division (Depar... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Box culvert light sensor with torch, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2026

Deadline: 29 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134558332

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7119890

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per NIT
BOQ Title: Procurement of items for trg of IED Range, Mass Flowmeter for Verification of CNG Dispenser for Vehicles as per Legal Metrology Division (Depar...
Item Title: Box culvert light sensor with torch
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-01-2026 9:37 PM
End Date: 29-01-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement of items for trg of IED Range
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Box culvert light sensor with torch Intrinsically Safe LED Torch Lights With Replaceable Battery, Lighting Box (Flasher For Police Vehicles) Searched String: Tree pull switch Pull Cord Switch, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Pull cord switch(NLC), Fruit Plants, Pull Cord Switch with Ter...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections