Tender for Corrigendum: Bowshacklewll4 75Tons, Qty: 20 NUMBERS, (BOQ...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Bowshacklewll4 75Tons, Qty: 20 NUMBERS, (BOQ Item #100) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7841967 | Ref ID: 147095530).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Standard14321 Tools, Slide Fasteners (General Purpose) as per IS 3148 Hand Rivet Tool category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Standard14321 Tools, Slide Fasteners (General Purpose) as per IS 3148 Hand Rivet Tool Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Bowshacklewll4 75Tons, Qty: 20 NUMBERS, (BOQ Item #100)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147095530

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7841967

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BOW SHACKLE WLL4 75TONS
BOQ Title: Standard14321 Tools, Slide Fasteners (General Purpose) as per IS 3148 Hand Rivet Tool
BOQ Title: Standard14321 Tools, Slide Fasteners (General Purpose) as per IS 3148 Hand Rivet Tool
Item Title: Bowshacklewll4 75Tons
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: NUMBERS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 56
Start Date: 28-07-2026 9:55 AM
End Date: 18-08-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: STANDARD14321 TOOLS
GeMARPTS Searched: Calcium Standard, Universal Pipette Tips (V2), Turbidity Standard, BOX TOOLS 1A(OFB-DEFENCE), Iron Standard, High Visability Reflective Vest, Standard Ambulances, Crimping Tools (V3), Network Attached Storage (V2), Manganese Standard Solution

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections