Tender for Corrigendum: BOWL, Qty: 160 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: BOWL, Qty: 160 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in khurda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7647543 | Ref ID: 147804087).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Messtraps items, Domestic Strainers or Colanders Tea Strainer (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Messtraps items, Domestic Strainers or Colanders Tea Strainer (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: BOWL, Qty: 160 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147804087

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7647543

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BOWL
BOQ Title: Procurement of Messtraps items, Domestic Strainers or Colanders Tea Strainer (Defence)
BOQ Title: Procurement of Messtraps items, Domestic Strainers or Colanders Tea Strainer (Defence)
Item Title: BOWL
Item Quantity: 160
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-07-2026 2:27 PM
End Date: 26-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Messtraps items
GeMARPTS Searched: (V3), Steel Plate/Thali, Locking Compression Plates (V2), Earthing Plate, Laboratory Hot plate, Mounting plate, Pressure Plate, Squatting Plate Searched String: BOWL Enamel Bowl, Dining Bowl (V3), Sinks, Surgical Wash Bowl, Moradabadi Metal Craft - ODOP, Domestic Soup or Salad Bowls (V2), Toilet Bru...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections