Tender for Corrigendum: Bowie Dick Test Pack Class2 Chemical Indicat...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Bowie Dick Test Pack Class2 Chemical Indicator Designed for Testing Air Removal Efficiencyof 132 to 1340 C Dynamic Air Removal Steam Sterilizers, Qty: 24 PACK OR BOX, (BOQ Item #2) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6551597 | Ref ID: 127083441).

The tender is published on 26 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rfp 203 Main Ot, Biological Indicators for Ethylene Oxide Sterilization Processes category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rfp 203 Main Ot, Biological Indicators for Ethylene Oxide Sterilization Processes Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Bowie Dick Test Pack Class2 Chemical Indicator Designed for Testing Air Removal Efficiencyof 132 to 1340 C Dynamic Air Removal Steam Sterilizers, Qty: 24 PACK OR BOX, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 26 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127083441

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6551597

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description1
BOQ Title: Rfp 203 Main Ot, Biological Indicators for Ethylene Oxide Sterilization Processes
Item Title: Bowie Dick Test Pack Class2 Chemical Indicator Designed for Testing Air Removal Efficiencyof 132 to 1340 C Dynamic Air Removal Steam Sterilizers
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: PACK OR BOX
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-09-2025 12:52 PM
End Date: 03-10-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: RFP 203 MAIN OT
GeMARPTS Searched: Chemical Indicator for Vaporized Hydrogen Peroxide (Plasma) Sterilization Process, Spherical Roller Bearing as per IS 6455, Chemical Indicator for Steam Sterilization Process, Chemical Indicator Strip for Autoclaves and Sterilization, Silica Gel as per IS 3401, Common Salt for Chemical Industries as...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections