Tender for Corrigendum: Bouffant Caps Individually 50Caps per Pack S...

The DEPARTMENT OF ANIMAL HUSBANDRY, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Bouffant Caps Individually 50Caps per Pack Sample, Qty: 28594 Pack, (BOQ Item #9) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7700706 | Ref ID: 145566188). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 220320.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Disposable items, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422 Surgical Face Masks Conforming to I... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Disposable items, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422 Surgical Face Masks Conforming to I... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Bouffant Caps Individually 50Caps per Pack Sample, Qty: 28594 Pack, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145566188

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7700706

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 220320

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bouffant Caps Individually 50Caps per Pack Sample
BOQ Title: Disposable items, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422 Surgical Face Masks Conforming to I...
Item Title: Bouffant Caps Individually 50Caps per Pack Sample
Item Quantity: 28594
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 07-07-2026 3:49 PM
End Date: 30-07-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 220320
BOQ Title: Disposable items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Disposable syringe without needle 10 ml As per specification Sample Single Use Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use Conforming to IS 10258 (Part 1), Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3) Searched String: Disposable syringe without needle 5 ml As per specification Sample Sterile Hypod...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections