Tender for Corrigendum: Bottom Tool for 2Nd Heading as Per Drawing N...

The YANTRA INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Bottom Tool for 2Nd Heading as Per Drawing No. Cct-004/214B, Qty: 4 in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7856739 | Ref ID: 147803611).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cutting Tools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cutting Tools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Bottom Tool for 2Nd Heading as Per Drawing No. Cct-004/214B, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147803611

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7856739

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOTTOM TOOL FOR 2ND HEADING AS PER DRAWING NO. CCT-004/214B
BOQ Title: Cutting Tools
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 31-07-2026 10:04 AM
End Date: 27-08-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Shaft and Shaft Assembly as per Drawing (RCF), Hard Wood as per IS 1331, Bill Hook as per IS 3094, Copper Tube 104.9mm-OFB, Ferrosilicon for Bulk Supply (V2) as per IS 1110, Compact Light Weight Stainless Steel Multi Utility Tool (MHA), Methanol for Bulk Supply as per IS 517, Ratchet Pipe Threader f...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections