Tender for Corrigendum: Both Side Paper Printing, Segregation and De...

The ZILLA PARISHAD, SOUTH 24-PARGANAS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Both Side Paper Printing, Segregation and Delivering of System Generated Elector Specific Unique Form on A4 Paper, 75Gsm, for Different Polling Stations Within Jurisdiction of Diamond Har... in DIAMOND HARBOUR, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_928686_1 | Ref ID: 128503359).

The tender is published on 19 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Both Side Paper Printing, Segregation and Delivering of System Generated Elector Specific Unique Form on A4 Paper, 75Gsm, for Different Polling Stations Within Jurisdiction of Diamond Har...

Posting Date: 19 Oct 2025

Deadline: 07 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128503359

Notice Ref. No.: 29/Election/D.H-II/B.D.O/25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 560000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Both Side Paper Printing, Segregation and Delivering of System Generated Elector Specific Unique Form on A4 Paper, 75Gsm, for Different Polling Stations Within Jurisdiction of Diamond Harbour-Ii Development Block
Both side paper printing segregation and delivering of system generated elector specific unique Form on A4 Paper 75GSM for different polling stations within jurisdiction of Diamond Harbour II Development Block
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Zilla Parishad||Zilla Parishad||South 24-Parganas||DIAMOND HARBOUR-II
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: 75 GSM A4 Paper printing both side
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 3
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Oct-2025 10:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Nov-2025 03:23 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 60, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections