Tender for Corrigendum: Bose Linear Array Speaker System, Qty: 2 Pie...

The GATI SHAKTI VISHWAVIDYALAYA (GSV), GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Bose Linear Array Speaker System, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #27) in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7721741 | Ref ID: 147414267). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Misc IT Hardware Items, USB Type External Solid State Drive Capacity Greater Than 256 GB (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) A3... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Misc IT Hardware Items, USB Type External Solid State Drive Capacity Greater Than 256 GB (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) A3... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Bose Linear Array Speaker System, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147414267

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7721741

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Procurement of Misc IT Hardware Items, USB Type External Solid State Drive Capacity Greater Than 256 GB (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) A3...
BOQ Title: Procurement of Misc IT Hardware Items, USB Type External Solid State Drive Capacity Greater Than 256 GB (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) A3...
Item Title: Bose Linear Array Speaker System
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-07-2026 5:03 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40000
BOQ Title: Procurement of Misc IT Hardware Items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections