Tender for Corrigendum: Bosch Triangle Flat Head Fixed Tripod, Qty: ...

The MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Bosch Triangle Flat Head Fixed Tripod, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #3) in Sundargarh, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7205871 | Ref ID: 137858937).

The tender is published on 15 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of different testing equipment for MCL Basundhara Area, CBR Test machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of different testing equipment for MCL Basundhara Area, CBR Test machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Bosch Triangle Flat Head Fixed Tripod, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 15 Mar 2026

Deadline: 17 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137858937

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7205871

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bosch Triangle Flat Head Fixed Tripod
BOQ Title: Procurement of different testing equipment for MCL Basundhara Area, CBR Test machine
Item Title: Bosch Triangle Flat Head Fixed Tripod
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 20-02-2026 12:15 PM
End Date: 17-03-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of different testing equipment for MCL Basundhara Area
GeMARPTS Searched: Beesley's Balance (Textile), Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Point of Care Testing (POCT) Equipment, Electronic Milk Analyser with adulteration testing equipment, Crease Recovery Tester (Textiles), Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Compression Testin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections