Tender for Corrigendum: Boring Bar as Per Iso Key Code A20ssdqcr-11 ...

The YANTRA INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Boring Bar as Per Iso Key Code A20ssdqcr-11 with 10 Nos. Spa Re Screws., T-Max Boring Bar to Iso Cod, Qty: 136 in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6649660 | Ref ID: 127265166).

The tender is published on 30 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Multipurpose Knife / Tool category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Multipurpose Knife / Tool Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Boring Bar as Per Iso Key Code A20ssdqcr-11 with 10 Nos. Spa Re Screws., T-Max Boring Bar to Iso Cod, Qty: 136

Posting Date: 30 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127265166

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6649660

Tender Value: ₹ 352056

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BORING BAR AS PER ISO KEY CODE A20SSDQCR-11 WITH 10 NOS. SPA RE SCREWS., T-MAX BORING BAR TO ISO CODE NO. S-16-R SCLCR 09., CARBIDE TURNING TOOL HOLDER TO ISO KEY CODE: SVJCR 2525 M 16., SOLID STEEL BORING BAR AS PER ISO KEY CODE NO. S 08 H SCLCR- 06, BORING BAR AS PER SANDVIK KEY CODE CXS A16-06 WITH 5 NOS. SPARE SCREWS., CARBIDE COUNTER BORING TOOL TO OFAJ. DRG. NO. FST/4299/B/1. (SIZE: -3.55 MM DIA. )
Quantity Required: 136
Start Date: 08-09-2025 4:50 PM
End Date: 03-10-2025 4:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections