Tender for Corrigendum: Boring Bar as Per Iso Key Code A16rsducr-07 ...

The YANTRA INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Boring Bar as Per Iso Key Code A16rsducr-07 with 10 Nos. Spare Screws. Note: Vendor Must Give Docum, Qty: 47 in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7771464 | Ref ID: 146426855).

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cutting Tools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cutting Tools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Boring Bar as Per Iso Key Code A16rsducr-07 with 10 Nos. Spare Screws. Note: Vendor Must Give Docum, Qty: 47

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146426855

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7771464

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BORING BAR AS PER ISO KEY CODE A16RSDUCR-07 WITH 10 NOS. SPARE SCREWS. NOTE: VENDOR MUST GIVE DOCUM, CARBIDE BORING TOOL HOLDER TO SANDVIK CAT. S25 S SDUCR 11 M. OR ITS EQUIVALENT., SPECIAL GROOVING BORING SET AS PER SANDVIK CODES CONSISTS OF: -A) 01 NO. BORING BAR 820120211 L 59 (B
Quantity Required: 47
Start Date: 10-07-2026 2:58 PM
End Date: 07-08-2026 3:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections