Tender for Corrigendum: Boot for Fire Proximity Suit Small as Per En...

The GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Boot for Fire Proximity Suit Small as Per Encl, Qty: 7 Par, (BOQ Item #9) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7711467 | Ref ID: 145472402). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fire Fighting Items, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683 Fire Fighting Suit (Set) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fire Fighting Items, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683 Fire Fighting Suit (Set) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Corrigendum: Boot for Fire Proximity Suit Small as Per Encl, Qty: 7 Par, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145472402

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7711467

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 4074154009
BOQ Title: Fire Fighting Items, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683 Fire Fighting Suit (Set)
Item Title: Boot for Fire Proximity Suit Small as Per Encl
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Par
Delivery Period (In number of days): 630
Start Date: 25-06-2026 3:19 PM
End Date: 21-07-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: FIRE FIGHTING ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Fire Fighting Suit (Set), Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Truck Fire Fighting Light MK-II (Defence), Truck Fire Fighting Large MK-VI (Defence), Marking Cones, Water Tender / Foam Tender for Fire Fighting, Fire Fighting and Hydraulic Rescue Platform (V3), Light Weight Structu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections