Tender for Corrigendum: Boot Ankle Black Dms Size 5, Boot Ankle Blac...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Boot Ankle Black Dms Size 5, Boot Ankle Black Dms Size 6, Boot Ankle Black Dms Size 7, Boot Ankle Blac, Qty: 13760 in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6756584 | Ref ID: 132546465). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boot Ankle - Indian Navy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boot Ankle - Indian Navy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Boot Ankle Black Dms Size 5, Boot Ankle Black Dms Size 6, Boot Ankle Black Dms Size 7, Boot Ankle Blac, Qty: 13760

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132546465

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6756584

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOOT ANKLE BLACK DMS SIZE 5, BOOT ANKLE BLACK DMS SIZE 6, BOOT ANKLE BLACK DMS SIZE 7, BOOT ANKLE BLACK DMS SIZE 8, BOOT ANKLE BLACK DMS SIZE 9, BOOT ANKLE BLACK DMS SIZE 10, BOOT ANKLE BLACK DMS SIZE 11
Quantity Required: 13760
Start Date: 04-12-2025 4:03 PM
End Date: 29-12-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000
GeMARPTS Searched: Boots Ankle Leather Printed Grain For General Purpose - JSS Specification, boot ankle for marching purpose double density pu sole, Boot Ankle - Indian Navy, boot high ankle leather dvs, Boot Ankle Leather Direct Vulcanized Sole, boot ankle leather derby direct moulded pu midsole and moulded tpu outs...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections