Tender for Corrigendum: Book shelf for faculty, Qty: 2 Unit, (BOQ It...

The SOUTH ASIAN UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Book shelf for faculty, Qty: 2 Unit, (BOQ Item #5) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7361204 | Ref ID: 141008987). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom furniture for lab, Revolving Chair (V5) Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom furniture for lab, Revolving Chair (V5) Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Book shelf for faculty, Qty: 2 Unit, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141008987

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7361204

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Metal Book Rack
BOQ Title: Custom furniture for lab, Revolving Chair (V5) Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2)
Item Title: Book shelf for faculty
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Unit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-04-2026 2:59 PM
End Date: 11-05-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 150000
BOQ Title: Custom furniture for lab
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Workstation HEPA Workstation, Fixed Computer Workstation, Digital Forensic Workstation, Anaesthesia Workstation (V2), Mobile Computer Workstation, ENT (Ear nose throat) Workstation, ESD Workstations, Advanced Integrated Video Urodynamic Workstation, Electrochemical Workstations, Adj...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections