Tender for Corrigendum: Book Rack, Qty: 35 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

The WELFARE OF SCHEDULE CASTES AND BACKWARD CLASSES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Book Rack, Qty: 35 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7657711 | Ref ID: 145203790). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11858.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furniture and Office Products, Cotton Mattresses category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furniture and Office Products, Cotton Mattresses Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Book Rack, Qty: 35 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145203790

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7657711

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11858

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Book Rack
BOQ Title: Furniture and Office Products, Cotton Mattresses
Item Title: Book Rack
Item Quantity: 35
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 19-06-2026 7:06 PM
End Date: 20-07-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 11858
BOQ Title: FURNITURE AND OFFICE PRODUCTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Ceiling Fan Electric Ceiling Fan (V4) ISI Marked to IS 374, Ceiling OT Light (V2), Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Fan Regulator Conforming To IS 11037 (V2), Capacitors for Electric Fan Motors as per IS 1709 (V2), LED Luminaire (Recessed Luminaire) (Ceiling Light) Conforming To IS 1...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections